The Just Dance Company - Welcome To
Online Class Timetable  From Monday 20th April.
Live Temporary Timetable available via Zoom links. 


MONDAY - Miss Jeanette 

4.15 - 5.00pm Preparatory Ballet, Tap and Street Dance (Reception - Year 2)
5.00 - 5.30pm Primary Modern 
5.30 - 6.15pm Junior Street Dance (Reception - Yr 3) 
6.15 - 7.00pm Junior Cheerleading (Primary School Age) 
7.00 - 7.45pm Senior Cheerleading (Secondary School Age) 


MONDAY: Emma James 
 
4.00 ~ 4.30pm Primary Tap 
4.30 ~ 5.00pm Primary Ballet 
5.30 ~ 6.00pm Grade 1 Tap 
6.00 ~ 6.30pm Grade 1 Ballet 
6.30 ~ 7.00pm Grade 2 Tap
7.00 ~ 7.30pm Grade 2 Modern  
7.30 ~ 8.00pm Grade 2 Ballet 
8.00 ~ 8.30pm Pointe Work


TUESDAY : Miss Emma 

4.00 - 4.30pm Preschool Acrobatic Arts (3-5yrs) 
4.45 - 5.30pm Junior Acrobatic Arts (School Yrr 1 -3) 
5.45 - 6.30pm Inter Acrobatic Arts (School Yr 4-6) 
6.45 - 7.30pm Senior Acrobatic Arts (School Yr 7 and above) 
7.45 - 8.30pm Adult Tap (Mixed Ability) 
8.30 - 9.15pm Adult Ballet (Mixed Ability)


WEDNESDAY : Miss Katie

4.15 - 5.00pm Musical Theatre 
5.00 - 5.45pm Grade 3 Modern 
5.45 - 6.30pm Grade 4 Tap 
6.30 - 7.15pm Grade 4 Modern 
7.15 - 8.00pm Grade 5 Modern 
8.00 - 8.45pm Grade 5 Tap 


THURSDAY : Miss Jeanette 

4.00 - 4.30pm Grade 1 Tap 
4.30 - 5.00pm Grade 1 Ballet 
5.00 - 5.30pm Grade 2 Tap 
5.30 - 6.00pm Grade 2 Ballet 
6.00 - 6.30pm Grade 3 Tap
6.30 - 7.00pm Grade 3 Ballet 
7.00 - 7.30pm Pointe Work 
7.30 - 8.15pm Grade 4 Ballet 


THURSDAY : Miss Emma 

4.00 ~ 4.30pm  Junior Acrobatic Arts (Reception - Year 3)
4.30 ~ 5.00pm  Junior Street Dance (Reception - Year 3)
5.00 ~ 5.30pm   Junior / Inter Cheerleading (Primary School Age)
5.30 ~ 6.15pm   Intermediate Street Dance (Year 4 - Year 7) 
6.15 ~ 7.00pm   Intermediate Acrobatic Arts (Year 4 - Year 7)
7.00 ~ 7.30pm  Senior Cheerleading (Secondary School Age)
7.30 ~ 8.15pm   Senior Acrobatic Arts (Year 8 and Above)
8.15 ~ 9.00pm   Senior Street Dance (Year 8 and Above)


FRIDAY : Miss Katie 
4.00 - 4.45pm Preschool Tap, Ballet, Disco (2-4yrs)
5.00 - 5.45pm Preparatory Tap, Ballet and Street Dance (Recption - Yr2)
5.45 - 6.15pm Grade 1 Modern 
6.15 - 7.00pm Inter Street Dance (School Yr 4-7) 
7.00 - 7.45pm Grade 2 Modern 
7.45 - 8.30pm Senior Street Dance (School Yr 8 and 9)
8.30 - 9.15pm Advanced Street Dance (School Yr 10 and above) 

FRIDAY : Miss Rosie  

4.15 ~ 5.00pm  Preschool - Tiny Tap, Baby Ballet, Dinky Disco  (2-4yrs)
5.15 ~ 6.00pm  Preparatory - Ballet, Tap and Street Dance (Reception - yr2


SATURDAY :Miss Katie 
9.15 - 10.00am Preschool Tap, Ballet, Disco (2-4yrs)
10.00 - 10.30am Primary Tap 
10.30 - 11.00am Primary Ballet 
11.00 - 11.45am Junior Street Dance (Reception - Yr 3) 
11.45 - 12.30pm Musical Theatre Group 1 (All school years)

SATURDAY : Miss Jeanette 
9.15 - 10.00am Preparatory Tap, Ballet, Street Dance (Reception - Yr2)
10.15 - 11.00am Senior /Advanced Street Yr 8 and above 
11.00 - 11.45pm Inter Street Dance (Yr 4 - Yr 7)
11.45 - 12.30pm Musical Theatre Group 2 (All School Years) 

SATURDAY : Miss Emma 

10.15am - 11am  Preparatory Tap, Ballet and Street Dance (Reception - Yr2